Posts tagged ‘FASHION MODELS’

January 22, 2011

Supermodel Filippa Hamilton Bikini

filippa_hamilton

filippa_hamilton

filippa-hamilton

filippa-hamilton

Filippa Palmstierna Hamilton, also known as Filippa Hamilton-Palmstierna, Filippa Palmstierna, and Filippa Hamilton (born 3 December 1985), is a Swedish-French supermodel.
Hamilton was born in Paris and raised in Biarritz, France. She was discovered age 15 on the streets of Paris by French photographer Marc Hispard. She secured her first major advertising campaign at age 16 with Ralph Lauren; she is the new face of Romance, Ralph Lauren’s fragrance, photographed by Bruce Weber. Hamilton has been photographed by Paolo Roversi, Mario Testino, Arthur Elgort, Inez van Lamsweerde, Terry Richardson and Gilles Bensimon.
BIKINI, SUPERMODEL, BIKINI BABES, HOTTEST, FASHION MODELS, MODEL

Filippa Palmstierna Hamilton, also known as Filippa Hamilton-Palmstierna, Filippa Palmstierna, and Filippa Hamilton (born 3 December 1985), is a Swedish-French supermodel.
Hamilton was born in Paris and raised in Biarritz, France. She was discovered age 15 on the streets of Paris by French photographer Marc Hispard. She secured her first major advertising campaign at age 16 with Ralph Lauren; she is the new face of Romance, Ralph Lauren’s fragrance, photographed by Bruce Weber. Hamilton has been photographed by Paolo Roversi, Mario Testino, Arthur Elgort, Inez van Lamsweerde, Terry Richardson and Gilles Bensimon.
Advertisements
January 22, 2011

Supermodel Michelle Buswell bikini

michelle-buswell

michelle-buswell

michelle-buswell

michelle buswell

Buswell was born in 1983 in Orange Park, Florida. After two years of studying nursing, she was discovered in 2002 while staying at a hotel where a modeling convention was taking place. Buswell played the flute in the band at her junior high and was involved in track during junior high and high school.

BIKINI, SUPERMODEL, BIKINI BABES, HOTTEST, FASHION MODELS, MODEL

 

Michelle Buswell lover

Love

Michelle Buswell

Michelle Buswell

January 22, 2011

Supermodel Peaches Geldof Bikini

PEACHES GELDOF

PEACHES GELDOF

peaches geldof sexy

peaches geldof sexy

Geldof was born in London in 1989, the second daughter of Bob Geldof and Paula Yates. She is the granddaughter of Hughie Green. Her sisters are Fifi Trixibelle Geldof (born 1983) and Pixie Geldof (born 1990). She also has a younger half-sister, Heavenly Hiraani Tiger Lily Hutchence Geldof (born 1996).[4]

She grew up in Chelsea, London and Faversham, Kent, and was educated at Queen’s College, London. After moving out of her father’s house at eighteen, Peaches rented a flat in Islington, North London, but gave up her lease to move to New York with then-husband, Max Drummey. BIKINI, SUPERMODEL, BIKINI BABES, HOTTEST, FASHION MODELS, MODEL

January 22, 2011

Supermodel Isabeli Fontana bikini

Isabeli-Fontana

Isabeli-Fontana

fontana isabeli

fontana isabeli

Curitiba, Brazil, to be exact, on the 4th of July 1983. Born into a family of five – mum, dad, and her two brothers Heric and Harrison – Isabeli Bergossi Fontana started to realise she was capable of great things when in 1996 at age 13 she was a finalist at an “Elite Model Look” contest in São Paulo.

BIKINI, SUPERMODEL, BIKINI BABES, HOTTEST, FASHION MODELS, MODEL

January 22, 2011

Spermodel katie downes bikini

katie-downes

katie-downes

katie-downes-lingerie

katie-downes-lingerie

Katie Elizabeth Downes (born 16 May 1984 in Liverpool, England) is a glamour model and has appeared as a Page Three girl of The Sun newspaper, Nuts magazine and other such publications. BIKINI, SUPERMODEL, BIKINI BABES, HOTTEST, FASHION MODELS, MODEL

January 22, 2011

Supermodel Joanna Krupa bikini

joanna_krupa

joanna_krupa

joanna_krupa

Joanna Krupa

Nicknames: JoJo, Jo
Birth Date: 23 April 1981
Birth Place: Warsaw, Poland
Height: 5′ 7″
Education: College drop out
Profession: Supermodel, actress

Born on 23 April, 1981 in Warsaw, Poland Joanna Krupa is a Polish supermodel and actress. Joanna was appeared on several covers of the magazine including Personal, FHM, Inside Sport, Steppin Out, Stuff, Teeze, and Maxim. She is world known as a model of Sketchers shoes, Venus Swim-wear and Frederick’s of Hollywood.

BIKINI, SUPERMODEL, BIKINI BABES, HOTTEST, FASHION MODELS, MODEL, celebrity, actress.

January 21, 2011

Supermodel bar rafeili bikini

bar refaeli

bar refaeli

bar refaeli

bar refaeli

bar refaeli

bar refaeli

Bar Refaeli

Date of Birth

4 June 1985, Israel

Height

5′ 8½” (1.74 m)

Trivia

She is the first Israeli model to be featured in Sports Illustrated magazine.

She started modeling at age 11.

Measurements: 35-24-35 (US); 89-61-90 (EU).

Ranked #45 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list.

January 21, 2011

Supermodel candice swanepoel bikini

Candice Swanepoel

Candice Swanepoel

January 20, 2011

Supermodel Doutzen Kroes bikini

Doutzen_Kroes

Doutzen_Kroes

Kroes was born in the town of Oostermeer (Frisian: Eastermar), in the province of Friesland, the Netherlands.[2] After graduating high school (HAVO), she sent snapshots to modeling agency Paparazzi in Amsterdam.